venue burgee

Autumn points 2018

Results are final as of 23:02 on September 30, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 146904 HBSC Martin Tarling   1142 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 11.0 4.0
2nd Laser Radial 213598 HBSC Keith Gilmore   1142 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 11.0 6.0
3rd Fireball 1506 HBSC Mark Batt Tony Everitt 953 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 23.0 13.0
4th Solo 4184 HBSC Dave Islin   1143 (7.0) (12.0) 2.0 6.0 6.8 OOD 6.8 OOD 40.6 21.6
5th Solo 5135 HBSC Malcolm Cross   1143 (8.0) (28.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 7.0 5.0 58.0 22.0
6th Laser Radial KB HBSC Kenny Batt   1142 6.0 6.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 11.0 7.0 86.0 30.0
7th GP14 13763 MBSC Vicky Broomfield Richard Broomfield 1133 11.0 10.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 6.0 11.0 94.0 38.0
8th Solo 5007 MBSC Ron Suffield   1143 17.0 DNF 13.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 10.0 12.0 108.0 52.0
9th Solo 4645 MBSC Phil Spillane   1143 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 10.0 28.0 DNC 8.0 10.0 112.0 56.0
10th Laser Radial 189418 HBSC Andy Lager   1142 (28.0 DNC) 11.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 13.0 8.0 116.0 60.0
11th Phantom 949 MBSC Dean Saxton   999 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 118.0 62.0
12th Laser 207092 HBSC Neil Clark   1098 4.0 3.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 119.0 63.0
13th Wayfarer 10661 MBSC Bill Wright Gary Van De Blerk 1102 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 3.0 9.0 124.0 68.0
14th Laser Radial 140116 HBSC Sam Tarling   1142 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 124.0 68.0
15th Solo 3829 HBSC Ian Henderson   1143 14.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 12.0 14.0 124.0 68.0
16th Laser 183113 HBSC Barry Knights   1098 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 125.0 69.0
17th Solo 4101 HBSC Geof Kent   1143 17.0 DNF (28.0 DNC) 7.0 (28.0 DNC) 18.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 126.0 70.0
18th Wayfarer 9877 MBSC Dave Gibson   1102 12.0 5.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 129.0 73.0
19th Solo 5473 MBSC Andrew Trembath   1143 10.0 8.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 130.0 74.0
20th Solo 5777 HBSC Lawrence Maudsley   1143 9.0 9.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 130.0 74.0
21st Phantom 1045 MBSC Simon Evance   999 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 14.0 6.0 132.0 76.0
22nd Wayfarer 10781 MBSC Andrew Trembath Nick Anning 1102 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 9.0 13.0 134.0 78.0
23rd Laser Radial 198291 HBSC Rob Laurie   1142 3.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 143.0 87.0
24th Europe 342 HBSC Rob Laurie   1145 (28.0 DNC) 7.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 147.0 91.0
25th Solo 3722 HBSC Ron Laurie   1143 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 9.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 149.0 93.0
26th Laser Radial 178730 MBSC Anne Dyson   1142 13.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 153.0 97.0
27th Comet 513 HBSC Laura Davison   1205 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 15.0 28.0 DNC 155.0 99.0

Race 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:30:00
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 146904 HBSC Martin Tarling   1142 12:30:00 13.14.33 0:44:33 0:39:01 1.0
2 Laser Radial 213598 HBSC Keith Gilmore   1142 12:30:00 13.15.58 0:45:58 0:40:15 2.0
3 Laser Radial 198291 HBSC Rob Laurie   1142 12:30:00 13.16.17 0:46:17 0:40:32 3.0
4 Laser 207092 HBSC Neil Clark   1098 12:30:00 13.15.18 0:45:18 0:41:15 4.0
5 Fireball 1506 HBSC Mark Batt Tony Everitt 953 12:30:00 13.11.30 0:41:30 0:43:33 5.0
6 Laser Radial KB HBSC Kenny Batt   1142 12:30:00 13.19.58 0:49:58 0:43:45 6.0
7 Solo 4184 HBSC Dave Islin   1143 12:30:00 13.20.35 0:50:35 0:44:15 7.0
8 Solo 5135 HBSC Malcolm Cross   1143 12:30:00 13.21.36 0:51:36 0:45:09 8.0
9 Solo 5777 HBSC Lawrence Maudsley   1143 12:30:00 13.21.45 0:51:45 0:45:17 9.0
10 Solo 5473 MBSC Andrew Trembath   1143 12:30:00 13.26.10 0:56:10 0:49:08 10.0
11 GP14 13763 MBSC Vicky Broomfield Richard Broomfield 1133 12:30:00 13.25.41 0:55:41 0:49:09 11.0
12 Wayfarer 9877 MBSC Dave Gibson   1102 12:30:00 13.24.42 0:54:42 0:49:38 12.0
13 Laser Radial 178730 MBSC Anne Dyson   1142 12:30:00 13.29.48 0:59:48 0:52:22 13.0
14 Solo 3829 HBSC Ian Henderson   1143 12:30:00 13.31.17 1:01:17 0:53:37 14.0
15 Solo 5007 MBSC Ron Suffield   1143     DNF   17.0
15 Solo 4101 HBSC Geof Kent   1143     DNF   17.0
17 Solo 4645 MBSC Phil Spillane   1143     DNC   28.0
17 Laser Radial 189418 HBSC Andy Lager   1142     DNC   28.0
17 Phantom 949 MBSC Dean Saxton   999     DNC   28.0
17 Wayfarer 10661 MBSC Bill Wright Gary Van De Blerk 1102     DNC   28.0
17 Laser Radial 140116 HBSC Sam Tarling   1142     DNC   28.0
17 Laser 183113 HBSC Barry Knights   1098     DNC   28.0
17 Phantom 1045 MBSC Simon Evance   999     DNC   28.0
17 Wayfarer 10781 MBSC Andrew Trembath Nick Anning 1102     DNC   28.0
17 Europe 342 HBSC Rob Laurie   1145     DNC   28.0
17 Solo 3722 HBSC Ron Laurie   1143     DNC   28.0
17 Comet 513 HBSC Laura Davison   1205     DNC   28.0

Race 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:02:00
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 146904 HBSC Martin Tarling   1142 14:02:00 14.56.32 0:54:32 0:47:45 1.0
2 Laser Radial 213598 HBSC Keith Gilmore   1142 14:02:00 14.59.26 0:57:26 0:50:18 2.0
3 Laser 207092 HBSC Neil Clark   1098 14:02:00 14.58.51 0:56:51 0:51:47 3.0
4 Fireball 1506 HBSC Mark Batt Tony Everitt 953 14:02:00 14.52.41 0:50:41 0:53:11 4.0
5 Wayfarer 9877 MBSC Dave Gibson   1102 14:02:00 15.01.14 0:59:14 0:53:45 5.0
6 Laser Radial KB HBSC Kenny Batt   1142 14:02:00 15.04.13 1:02:13 0:54:29 6.0
7 Europe 342 HBSC Rob Laurie   1145 14:02:00 15.04.36 1:02:36 0:54:40 7.0
8 Solo 5473 MBSC Andrew Trembath   1143 14:02:00 15.06.17 1:04:17 0:56:14 8.0
9 Solo 5777 HBSC Lawrence Maudsley   1143 14:02:00 15.08.51 1:06:51 0:58:29 9.0
10 GP14 13763 MBSC Vicky Broomfield Richard Broomfield 1133 14:02:00 15.08.41 1:06:41 0:58:51 10.0
11 Laser Radial 189418 HBSC Andy Lager   1142 14:02:00 15.10.16 1:08:16 0:59:47 11.0
12 Solo 4184 HBSC Dave Islin   1143 14:02:00 15.12.42 1:10:42 1:01:51 12.0
13 Solo 5007 MBSC Ron Suffield   1143 14:02:00 15.13.09 1:11:09 1:02:15 13.0
14 Solo 5135 HBSC Malcolm Cross   1143     DNC   28.0
14 Solo 4645 MBSC Phil Spillane   1143     DNC   28.0
14 Phantom 949 MBSC Dean Saxton   999     DNC   28.0
14 Wayfarer 10661 MBSC Bill Wright Gary Van De Blerk 1102     DNC   28.0
14 Laser Radial 140116 HBSC Sam Tarling   1142     DNC   28.0
14 Solo 3829 HBSC Ian Henderson   1143     DNC   28.0
14 Laser 183113 HBSC Barry Knights   1098     DNC   28.0
14 Solo 4101 HBSC Geof Kent   1143     DNC   28.0
14 Phantom 1045 MBSC Simon Evance   999     DNC   28.0
14 Wayfarer 10781 MBSC Andrew Trembath Nick Anning 1102     DNC   28.0
14 Laser Radial 198291 HBSC Rob Laurie   1142     DNC   28.0
14 Solo 3722 HBSC Ron Laurie   1143     DNC   28.0
14 Laser Radial 178730 MBSC Anne Dyson   1142     DNC   28.0
14 Comet 513 HBSC Laura Davison   1205     DNC   28.0

Race 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30:00, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 3-4 Gusting 5
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 213598 HBSC Keith Gilmore   1142 11:30:00 12:21:59 0:51:59 0:45:31 1.0
2 Solo 4184 HBSC Dave Islin   1143 11:30:00 12:22:28 0:52:28 0:45:54 2.0
3 Laser Radial 146904 HBSC Martin Tarling   1142 11:30:00 12:23:12 0:53:12 0:46:35 3.0
4 Fireball 1506 HBSC Mark Batt Tony Everitt 953 11:30:00 12:15:42 0:45:42 0:47:57 4.0
5 Laser Radial 140116 HBSC Sam Tarling   1142 11:30:00 12:25:12 0:55:12 0:48:20 5.0
6 Solo 5135 HBSC Malcolm Cross   1143 11:30:00 12:25:59 0:55:59 0:48:59 6.0
7 Solo 4101 HBSC Geof Kent   1143 11:30:00 12:27:17 0:57:17 0:50:07 7.0
8 Laser 183113 HBSC Barry Knights   1098 11:30:00 12:25:46 0:55:46 0:50:47 8.0
9 Solo 3722 HBSC Ron Laurie   1143 11:30:00 12:28:17 0:58:17 0:50:59 9.0
10 Solo 4645 MBSC Phil Spillane   1143 11:30:00 12:28:25 0:58:25 0:51:06 10.0
11 Laser Radial KB HBSC Kenny Batt   1142     DNC   28.0
11 GP14 13763 MBSC Vicky Broomfield Richard Broomfield 1133     DNC   28.0
11 Solo 5007 MBSC Ron Suffield   1143     DNC   28.0
11 Laser Radial 189418 HBSC Andy Lager   1142     DNC   28.0
11 Phantom 949 MBSC Dean Saxton   999     DNC   28.0
11 Laser 207092 HBSC Neil Clark   1098     DNC   28.0
11 Wayfarer 10661 MBSC Bill Wright Gary Van De Blerk 1102     DNC   28.0
11 Solo 3829 HBSC Ian Henderson   1143     DNC   28.0
11 Wayfarer 9877 MBSC Dave Gibson   1102     DNC   28.0
11 Solo 5473 MBSC Andrew Trembath   1143     DNC   28.0
11 Solo 5777 HBSC Lawrence Maudsley   1143     DNC   28.0
11 Phantom 1045 MBSC Simon Evance   999     DNC   28.0
11 Wayfarer 10781 MBSC Andrew Trembath Nick Anning 1102     DNC   28.0
11 Laser Radial 198291 HBSC Rob Laurie   1142     DNC   28.0
11 Europe 342 HBSC Rob Laurie   1145     DNC   28.0
11 Laser Radial 178730 MBSC Anne Dyson   1142     DNC   28.0
11 Comet 513 HBSC Laura Davison   1205     DNC   28.0

Race 4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:05:00, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 3-4 Gusting 5
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 146904 HBSC Martin Tarling   1142 13:05:00 13:51:44 0:46:44 0:40:55 1.0
2 Laser Radial 213598 HBSC Keith Gilmore   1142 13:05:00 13:52:49 0:47:49 0:41:52 2.0
3 Fireball 1506 HBSC Mark Batt Tony Everitt 953 13:05:00 13:45:37 0:40:37 0:42:37 3.0
4 Solo 5135 HBSC Malcolm Cross   1143 13:05:00 13:58:17 0:53:17 0:46:37 4.0
5 Laser 183113 HBSC Barry Knights   1098 13:05:00 13:56:42 0:51:42 0:47:05 5.0
6 Solo 4184 HBSC Dave Islin   1143 13:05:00 13:58:53 0:53:53 0:47:09 6.0
7 Laser Radial 140116 HBSC Sam Tarling   1142 13:05:00 14:00:48 0:55:48 0:48:52 7.0
8 Laser Radial KB HBSC Kenny Batt   1142     DNC   28.0
8 GP14 13763 MBSC Vicky Broomfield Richard Broomfield 1133     DNC   28.0
8 Solo 5007 MBSC Ron Suffield   1143     DNC   28.0
8 Solo 4645 MBSC Phil Spillane   1143     DNC   28.0
8 Laser Radial 189418 HBSC Andy Lager   1142     DNC   28.0
8 Phantom 949 MBSC Dean Saxton   999     DNC   28.0
8 Laser 207092 HBSC Neil Clark   1098     DNC   28.0
8 Wayfarer 10661 MBSC Bill Wright Gary Van De Blerk 1102     DNC   28.0
8 Solo 3829 HBSC Ian Henderson   1143     DNC   28.0
8 Solo 4101 HBSC Geof Kent   1143     DNC   28.0
8 Wayfarer 9877 MBSC Dave Gibson   1102     DNC   28.0
8 Solo 5473 MBSC Andrew Trembath   1143     DNC   28.0
8 Solo 5777 HBSC Lawrence Maudsley   1143     DNC   28.0
8 Phantom 1045 MBSC Simon Evance   999     DNC   28.0
8 Wayfarer 10781 MBSC Andrew Trembath Nick Anning 1102     DNC   28.0
8 Laser Radial 198291 HBSC Rob Laurie   1142     DNC   28.0
8 Europe 342 HBSC Rob Laurie   1145     DNC   28.0
8 Solo 3722 HBSC Ron Laurie   1143     DNC   28.0
8 Laser Radial 178730 MBSC Anne Dyson   1142     DNC   28.0
8 Comet 513 HBSC Laura Davison   1205     DNC   28.0

Race 5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.00
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 213598 HBSC Keith Gilmore   1142 15.00 15.52.24 0.52.24 0.45.53 1.0
2 Phantom 949 MBSC Dean Saxton   999 15.00 15.45.51 0.45.51 0.45.54 2.0
3 Wayfarer 10661 MBSC Bill Wright Gary Van De Blerk 1102 15.00 15.52.04 0.52.04 0.47.15 3.0
4 Laser Radial 146904 HBSC Martin Tarling   1142 15.00 15.54.18 0.54.18 0.47.33 4.0
5 Fireball 1506 HBSC Mark Batt Tony Everitt 953 15.00 15.45.24 0.45.24 0.47.38 5.0
6 GP14 13763 MBSC Vicky Broomfield Richard Broomfield 1133 15.00 15.54.05 0.54.05 0.47.44 6.0
7 Solo 4184 HBSC Dave Islin   1143     OOD   6.8
8 Solo 5135 HBSC Malcolm Cross   1143 15.00 15.55.02 0.55.02 0.48.09 7.0
9 Solo 4645 MBSC Phil Spillane   1143 15.00 15.55.23 0.55.23 0.48.27 8.0
10 Wayfarer 10781 MBSC Andrew Trembath Nick Anning 1102 15.00 15.53.25 0.53.25 0.48.28 9.0
11 Solo 5007 MBSC Ron Suffield   1143 15.00 15.56.25 0.56.25 0.49.22 10.0
12 Laser Radial KB HBSC Kenny Batt   1142 15.00 15.56.49 0.56.49 0.49.45 11.0
13 Solo 3829 HBSC Ian Henderson   1143 15.00 15.57.46 0.57.46 0.50.32 12.0
14 Laser Radial 189418 HBSC Andy Lager   1142 15.00 15.57.54 0.57.54 0.50.42 13.0
15 Phantom 1045 MBSC Simon Evance   999 15.00 15.51.54 0.51.54 0.51.57 14.0
16 Comet 513 HBSC Laura Davison   1205 15.00 16.04.41 1.04.41 0.53.41 15.0
17 Solo 4101 HBSC Geof Kent   1143     DNF   18.0
18 Laser 207092 HBSC Neil Clark   1098     DNC   28.0
18 Laser Radial 140116 HBSC Sam Tarling   1142     DNC   28.0
18 Laser 183113 HBSC Barry Knights   1098     DNC   28.0
18 Wayfarer 9877 MBSC Dave Gibson   1102     DNC   28.0
18 Solo 5473 MBSC Andrew Trembath   1143     DNC   28.0
18 Solo 5777 HBSC Lawrence Maudsley   1143     DNC   28.0
18 Laser Radial 198291 HBSC Rob Laurie   1142     DNC   28.0
18 Europe 342 HBSC Rob Laurie   1145     DNC   28.0
18 Solo 3722 HBSC Ron Laurie   1143     DNC   28.0
18 Laser Radial 178730 MBSC Anne Dyson   1142     DNC   28.0

Race 6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 16.30
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 146904 HBSC Martin Tarling   1142 16.30 17.10.25 0.40.25 0.35.23 1.0
2 Fireball 1506 HBSC Mark Batt Tony Everitt 953 16.30 17.03.57 0.33.57 0.35.37 2.0
3 Laser Radial 213598 HBSC Keith Gilmore   1142 16.30 17.10.44 0.40.44 0.35.40 3.0
4 Phantom 949 MBSC Dean Saxton   999 16.30 17.07.41 0.37.41 0.37.43 4.0
5 Solo 5135 HBSC Malcolm Cross   1143 16.30 17.15.18 0.45.18 0.39.38 5.0
6 Phantom 1045 MBSC Simon Evance   999 16.30 17.10.08 0.40.08 0.40.10 6.0
7 Solo 4184 HBSC Dave Islin   1143     OOD   6.8
8 Laser Radial KB HBSC Kenny Batt   1142 16.30 17.15.56 0.45.56 0.40.13 7.0
9 Laser Radial 189418 HBSC Andy Lager   1142 16.30 17.16.42 0.46.42 0.40.54 8.0
10 Wayfarer 10661 MBSC Bill Wright Gary Van De Blerk 1102 16.30 17.15.20 0.45.20 0.41.08 9.0
11 Solo 4645 MBSC Phil Spillane   1143 16.30 17.17.10 0.47.10 0.41.16 10.0
12 GP14 13763 MBSC Vicky Broomfield Richard Broomfield 1133 16.30 17.16.56 0.46.56 0.41.25 11.0
13 Solo 5007 MBSC Ron Suffield   1143 16.30 17.17.23 0.47.23 0.41.27 12.0
14 Wayfarer 10781 MBSC Andrew Trembath Nick Anning 1102 16.30 17.17.00 0.47.00 0.42.39 13.0
15 Solo 3829 HBSC Ian Henderson   1143 16.30 17.21.43 0.51.43 0.45.15 14.0
16 Laser 207092 HBSC Neil Clark   1098     DNC   28.0
16 Laser Radial 140116 HBSC Sam Tarling   1142     DNC   28.0
16 Laser 183113 HBSC Barry Knights   1098     DNC   28.0
16 Solo 4101 HBSC Geof Kent   1143     DNC   28.0
16 Wayfarer 9877 MBSC Dave Gibson   1102     DNC   28.0
16 Solo 5473 MBSC Andrew Trembath   1143     DNC   28.0
16 Solo 5777 HBSC Lawrence Maudsley   1143     DNC   28.0
16 Laser Radial 198291 HBSC Rob Laurie   1142     DNC   28.0
16 Europe 342 HBSC Rob Laurie   1145     DNC   28.0
16 Solo 3722 HBSC Ron Laurie   1143     DNC   28.0
16 Laser Radial 178730 MBSC Anne Dyson   1142     DNC   28.0
16 Comet 513 HBSC Laura Davison   1205     DNC   28.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
  Laser Radial 146904 HBSC Martin Tarling   1142    
  Laser Radial 213598 HBSC Keith Gilmore   1142    
  Fireball 1506 HBSC Mark Batt Tony Everitt 953    
  Solo 4184 HBSC Dave Islin   1143    
  Solo 5135 HBSC Malcolm Cross   1143    
  Laser Radial KB HBSC Kenny Batt   1142    
  GP14 13763 MBSC Vicky Broomfield Richard Broomfield 1133    
  Solo 5007 MBSC Ron Suffield   1143    
  Solo 4645 MBSC Phil Spillane   1143    
  Laser Radial 189418 HBSC Andy Lager   1142    
  Phantom 949 MBSC Dean Saxton   999    
  Laser 207092 HBSC Neil Clark   1098    
  Wayfarer 10661 MBSC Bill Wright Gary Van De Blerk 1102    
  Laser Radial 140116 HBSC Sam Tarling   1142    
  Solo 3829 HBSC Ian Henderson   1143    
  Laser 183113 HBSC Barry Knights   1098    
  Solo 4101 HBSC Geof Kent   1143    
  Wayfarer 9877 MBSC Dave Gibson   1102    
  Solo 5473 MBSC Andrew Trembath   1143    
  Solo 5777 HBSC Lawrence Maudsley   1143    
  Phantom 1045 MBSC Simon Evance   999    
  Wayfarer 10781 MBSC Andrew Trembath Nick Anning 1102    
  Laser Radial 198291 HBSC Rob Laurie   1142    
  Europe 342 HBSC Rob Laurie   1145    
  Solo 3722 HBSC Ron Laurie   1143    
  Laser Radial 178730 MBSC Anne Dyson   1142    
  Comet 513 HBSC Laura Davison   1205    

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
  Laser Radial 146904 HBSC Martin Tarling   1142    
  Laser Radial 213598 HBSC Keith Gilmore   1142    
  Fireball 1506 HBSC Mark Batt Tony Everitt 953    
  Solo 4184 HBSC Dave Islin   1143    
  Solo 5135 HBSC Malcolm Cross   1143    
  Laser Radial KB HBSC Kenny Batt   1142    
  GP14 13763 MBSC Vicky Broomfield Richard Broomfield 1133    
  Solo 5007 MBSC Ron Suffield   1143    
  Solo 4645 MBSC Phil Spillane   1143    
  Laser Radial 189418 HBSC Andy Lager   1142    
  Phantom 949 MBSC Dean Saxton   999    
  Laser 207092 HBSC Neil Clark   1098    
  Wayfarer 10661 MBSC Bill Wright Gary Van De Blerk 1102    
  Laser Radial 140116 HBSC Sam Tarling   1142    
  Solo 3829 HBSC Ian Henderson   1143    
  Laser 183113 HBSC Barry Knights   1098    
  Solo 4101 HBSC Geof Kent   1143    
  Wayfarer 9877 MBSC Dave Gibson   1102    
  Solo 5473 MBSC Andrew Trembath   1143    
  Solo 5777 HBSC Lawrence Maudsley   1143    
  Phantom 1045 MBSC Simon Evance   999    
  Wayfarer 10781 MBSC Andrew Trembath Nick Anning 1102    
  Laser Radial 198291 HBSC Rob Laurie   1142    
  Europe 342 HBSC Rob Laurie   1145    
  Solo 3722 HBSC Ron Laurie   1143    
  Laser Radial 178730 MBSC Anne Dyson   1142    
  Comet 513 HBSC Laura Davison   1205    

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
  Laser Radial 146904 HBSC Martin Tarling   1142    
  Laser Radial 213598 HBSC Keith Gilmore   1142    
  Fireball 1506 HBSC Mark Batt Tony Everitt 953    
  Solo 4184 HBSC Dave Islin   1143    
  Solo 5135 HBSC Malcolm Cross   1143    
  Laser Radial KB HBSC Kenny Batt   1142    
  GP14 13763 MBSC Vicky Broomfield Richard Broomfield 1133    
  Solo 5007 MBSC Ron Suffield   1143    
  Solo 4645 MBSC Phil Spillane   1143    
  Laser Radial 189418 HBSC Andy Lager   1142    
  Phantom 949 MBSC Dean Saxton   999    
  Laser 207092 HBSC Neil Clark   1098    
  Wayfarer 10661 MBSC Bill Wright Gary Van De Blerk 1102    
  Laser Radial 140116 HBSC Sam Tarling   1142    
  Solo 3829 HBSC Ian Henderson   1143    
  Laser 183113 HBSC Barry Knights   1098    
  Solo 4101 HBSC Geof Kent   1143    
  Wayfarer 9877 MBSC Dave Gibson   1102    
  Solo 5473 MBSC Andrew Trembath   1143    
  Solo 5777 HBSC Lawrence Maudsley   1143    
  Phantom 1045 MBSC Simon Evance   999    
  Wayfarer 10781 MBSC Andrew Trembath Nick Anning 1102    
  Laser Radial 198291 HBSC Rob Laurie   1142    
  Europe 342 HBSC Rob Laurie   1145    
  Solo 3722 HBSC Ron Laurie   1143    
  Laser Radial 178730 MBSC Anne Dyson   1142    
  Comet 513 HBSC Laura Davison   1205    

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
  Laser Radial 146904 HBSC Martin Tarling   1142    
  Laser Radial 213598 HBSC Keith Gilmore   1142    
  Fireball 1506 HBSC Mark Batt Tony Everitt 953    
  Solo 4184 HBSC Dave Islin   1143    
  Solo 5135 HBSC Malcolm Cross   1143    
  Laser Radial KB HBSC Kenny Batt   1142    
  GP14 13763 MBSC Vicky Broomfield Richard Broomfield 1133    
  Solo 5007 MBSC Ron Suffield   1143    
  Solo 4645 MBSC Phil Spillane   1143    
  Laser Radial 189418 HBSC Andy Lager   1142    
  Phantom 949 MBSC Dean Saxton   999    
  Laser 207092 HBSC Neil Clark   1098    
  Wayfarer 10661 MBSC Bill Wright Gary Van De Blerk 1102    
  Laser Radial 140116 HBSC Sam Tarling   1142    
  Solo 3829 HBSC Ian Henderson   1143    
  Laser 183113 HBSC Barry Knights   1098    
  Solo 4101 HBSC Geof Kent   1143    
  Wayfarer 9877 MBSC Dave Gibson   1102    
  Solo 5473 MBSC Andrew Trembath   1143    
  Solo 5777 HBSC Lawrence Maudsley   1143    
  Phantom 1045 MBSC Simon Evance   999    
  Wayfarer 10781 MBSC Andrew Trembath Nick Anning 1102    
  Laser Radial 198291 HBSC Rob Laurie   1142    
  Europe 342 HBSC Rob Laurie   1145    
  Solo 3722 HBSC Ron Laurie   1143    
  Laser Radial 178730 MBSC Anne Dyson   1142    
  Comet 513 HBSC Laura Davison   1205    



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com